Category: MCQ Questions

GATE ECE 2017 Multiple Choice Questions with Answer-Practice(PDF)

GATE ECE MCQ-Multiple Choice Questions with Answer-Practice(PDF)    1.The correct statements are (a) 1.2,3 (b) 1,3,4 (b) 1.2.4 (c) 3.4 Ans: D 2.Which of the following does not characterize a ferromagnetic material ? (a) Permittivity (b) Coercivity (c) Remanence (d) Permeability Ans: A 3.ECE | Which of the following statement is true (a) Alnico is […]

Heat and Welding Multiple Choice Question and Answer(PDF)

Heat and Welding Multiple Choice Question and Answer(PDF)   1.In heating the ferromagnetic material by induction heating, heat is produced due to (a) induced current flow through the charge (b) hysteresis loss taking place below curie temperature (c) due to hysteresis loss as well as eddy current loss taking place in the charge (d) none […]

Basic Electricity-Electrical Engineering Multiple Choice Questions and Answers(PDF)

Basic Electricity-Electrical Engineering Multiple Choice Questions or objective type and Answers(PDF) for Assistant Engineer-Electrical and Electronics   1.A perfect black body is one that (a) transmits all incident radiations (b) absorbs all incident radiations (c) reflects all incident radiations (d) absorbs, reflects and transmits all incident radiations Ans: b 2.In an electric press mica is used […]

Management Information System Multiple Choice Questions and Answers(PDF)

Management Information System Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Objective type Questions on Management Information System and Answers(PDF)     1. An …..is a set of processes and procedures that transform data into information and knowledge. A) information system B) Knowledge system C) Database system D) Computer system Answer: A 2. A system is called …… […]

Manufacturing Process Objective Type Questions with Answers(PDF)

Manufacturing Process Objective Type Questions with Answers(PDF) for Mechanical and Power Engineer     1. The teeth of hacksaw blade are bent (A) Towards right (B) Towards left (C) Alternately towards right and left and every third or fourth left straight (Answer) (D) May be bent in any direction 2. Loam sand is a mixture […]

Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) with Answer on Arc Welding(PDF)

 Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) on Arc Welding Question with Answer for Electrical and Mechanical Engineers   1) For a good weld, a. Cross – section of the added metal should be small and oxidation should be minimum b. Cross – section of the added metal should be small and oxidation should be maximum c. Cross […]

Manufacturing Processes Objective Questions and Answers(PDF)

Manufacturing Processes MCQ Objective Questions and Answers for Production and Industrial Engineer (Mechanical and Power Engineer)     1.In oxy-acetylene welding the flame temperature is a. 1600-1700°C b. 2000-2100°C c. 2500-2600°C d. 3200-3300°C (Ans:d) 2.In oxy-acetylene welding colour of oxygen cylinder is a. Red b. Maroon c. Black d. Brown (Ans:c) 3.Acetylene can be prepared […]

Manufacturing Processes Mechanical Engineering(MCQ)Question & Answer

Manufacturing Processes MCQ(Multiple Choice Question) With Answer for Mechanical Engineering and Welding with PDF     1.The following welding process is used to weld fastener to plates without drilling or punching holes? a. Electroslag welding b. Oxy-acetylene welding c. Butt welding d. Stud welding (Ans:d) 2.For underwater welding which of the following process is not […]

ITI Welding Multiple Choice Question-MCQ with Answer(PDF)

iti-logo

ITI Manufacturing Management Welding MCQ(Multiple Choice Questions) with Answer(PDF) for Mechanical Engineers (Part-1)    1.Which flame is suitable for welding of ferrous metals, Cu and Al alloys? a. Oxidising flame b. Carburising flame c. Neutral flame d. None of the above (Ans:c) 2.Which flame is suitable for cutting operations? a. Oxidising flame b. Carburising flame […]

Mechanical -Theory of Machines Multiple Choice Question(MCQ) with Answers

Theory of machines - Mechanical Engineering Questions and Answers

Mechanical Engineering-(Theory of Machines) Multiple Choice Question(MCQ)  with Answer  Model Question -1   1-In order to have a complete balance of the several revolving masses in different planes (A) The resultant couple must be zero (B) The resultant force must be zero (C) Both the resultant force and resultant couple must be zero (D) None […]

BRDB,BPDB Job Question Pattern With Answer(PDF)

BPDB Job Question Old Question Papers

Bangladesh Power Development Board(BPDB) Sub Assistant Engineering Questions with Answer(PDF)   ১। একটি ডোমিস্টিক রেফ্রিজারেটরের কুলিং ক্যাপাসিটি কত? উওরঃ একটি ডোমিস্টিক রেফ্রিজারেটরের কুলিং ক্যাপাসিটি 0.1 to 0.3 ton। ২। একটি রেফ্রিজারেটরের cop এর সূত্র কী? উওরঃ cop এর সূত্র –   ৩।  A vapor absorption refrigeration system-এ refrigerant হিসেবে কি ব্যবহৃত হয়? উওরঃ A vapor absorption refrigeration system-এ refrigerant […]

BCS,PSC,Bank,General Knowledge about Patigonit with Answer(PDF)

General Knowledge for Bank,BCS,PSC,Engineering Job Exam

Some Important General Knowledge about Patigonit for BCS,PSC, Bank Exam,Engineering  Job Exam and all Admission Exam. It is Collect from current Affairs    ১. শূন্যস্থানে কোন সংখ্যাটি বসবে? ২১২, ১৭৯, ১৪৬, ১১৩, ____। উত্তরঃ ৮০ হবে। ২. একটি স্কুলে প্যারেড করার সময় ছাত্রদের ১০, ১২ বা ১৬ সারিতে সাজানো হয়। ঐ স্কুলে ন্যুনতম কতজন ছাত্র আছে? উত্তরঃ […]

PGCB,PDB MCQ Question with Answer Electrical and Electronics Engineer

PGCB,PDB Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) with Answer for Assistant Electrical and Electronics Engineer     1. Which is the lightest particle of an atom? (a) Neutron (b) Electron (c) Proton (d) All Answer: Electron 2. Ampere second could be the unit of – (a) Power (b) Conductance. (c) Energy (d) Charge Answer: Charge 3.The ratio […]

Power Grid of Bangladesh (PGCB) MCQ Job Question with Answers(PDF)

Power Grid of Bangladesh Job Suggestion with Answer

  Some Important MCQ We Find it Different Sub Assistant Job Exam Question   We hope It will be Very Benefit-able for All Of You Who are Job Applicant in PGCB,DPDC   1.জ্বালানি পরিবহণ খরচ কম কোন পাওয়ার ষ্টেশনের ? ক)স্টিম খ)হাইড্রইলেকট্রিক  ( Answer ) গ)পারমানবিক ঘ)উইন্ড ২। ডিজেল পাওয়ার প্ল্যান্ট ব্যবহার করা হয় –? […]

Electrical Engineering Multiple Choice Questions and Answers(PDF)

Assistant and Sub Assistant job Question with Answer

Electrical Engineering Multiple Choice Questions and Answers(PDF) for Assistant Engineers   1.The number of electron in the outermost orbit of carbon atom is- (a)8 (b)2 (c)4  (Answer) (d)6 2.Which one of the following is semi-conductor? (a)Copper (b) Silicon  (Answer) (c)Neon (d)Lithum 3.Which is the hoghest system voltge in Bangladesh? (b) 33KV AC (b) 132KV AC […]

Focus Carnival © 2015-2018(All Right Reserved)